World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2019
Greenacres, Scotland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
    Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Mo. 2 Dez
17:15                  
AUT
KOR
6
5
      HKG
POL
7
2
      LAT
TPE
8
3
      KAZ
ITA
4
10
      NED
NGR
12
0
      SVK
BLR
5
6
Session 2     Mo. 2 Dez
20:30
CHN
GER
8
10
 BEL
FRA
4
11
 KOS
UKR
6
8
 KSA
TUR
0
12
 DEN
WAL
9
3
 ROU
IRL
6
9
Session 3     Di. 3 Dez
09:00
ITA
LAT
9
5
 SVK
NED
8
10
 POL
SLO
8
4
 BLR
AUT
9
2
 TPE
HKG
9
6
 KOR
LTU
8
2
Session 4     Di. 3 Dez
12:30
BRA
BEL
7
9
 GER
GUY
11
5
 KSA
ROU
4
13
 DEN
KOS
9
1
 TUR
IRL
10
4
 WAL
UKR
13
6
Session 5     Di. 3 Dez
16:00
NGR
SVK
3
11
 LAT
KAZ
7
5
 BLR
KOR
3
7
 TPE
POL
8
4
 AUT
LTU
8
5
 HKG
SLO
10
3
Session 6     Di. 3 Dez
19:30
FRA
KSA
10
1
 UKR
CHN
2
11
 IRL
BRA
10
7
 WAL
GER
1
9
 BEL
ROU
3
7
 GUY
DEN
5
7
Session 7     Mi. 4 Dez
09:00
GER
KOS
8
2
 KSA
IRL
1
13
 UKR
GUY
2
8
 ROU
FRA
4
6
 CHN
DEN
9
5
 BRA
TUR
1
9
Session 8     Mi. 4 Dez
12:30
NED
BLR
2
9
 SLO
ITA
1
10
 LTU
NGR
13
4
 HKG
LAT
5
6
 SVK
KOR
3
12
 KAZ
TPE
12
3
Session 9     Mi. 4 Dez
16:00
DEN
UKR
11
1
 TUR
BEL
9
0
 CHN
WAL
12
0
 BRA
KSA
8
5
 KOS
GUY
2
9
 IRL
FRA
4
6
Session 10     Mi. 4 Dez
19:30
LAT
POL
4
7
 BLR
LTU
8
4
 SLO
KAZ
3
13
 KOR
NED
11
1
 ITA
TPE
8
2
 NGR
AUT
2
7
Session 11     Do. 5 Dez
09:00
GUY
WAL
9
4
 ROU
BRA
6
7
 FRA
TUR
0
12
 IRL
BEL
8
7
 UKR
GER
1
11
 KOS
CHN
3
10
Session 12     Do. 5 Dez
12:30
TPE
SLO
7
6
 AUT
SVK
10
4
 ITA
HKG
9
8
 NGR
BLR
1
13
 POL
KAZ
6
3
 LTU
NED
5
10
Session 13     Do. 5 Dez
16:00
TUR
ROU
10
1
 WAL
KOS
3
11
 GER
DEN
7
6
 GUY
CHN
2
13
 FRA
BRA
8
1
 BEL
KSA
7
6
Session 14     Do. 5 Dez
19:30
KAZ
HKG
5
8
 KOR
NGR
13
0
 NED
AUT
5
7
 LTU
SVK
8
9
 SLO
LAT
6
5
 POL
ITA
2
9
Play-off 1-4     Fr. 6 Dez
10:00
GER
LAT
13
6
 FRA
ITA
4
11
 AUT
TUR
6
8
 KOR
CHN
6
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Play-off 5-8     Fr. 6 Dez
15:00
CHN
FRA
11
3
 TUR
GER
5
7
 ITA
KOR
6
4
 AUT
LAT
6
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Play-off 9-10     Sa. 7 Dez
10:00
 
 
 
 
 KOR
AUT
7
2
 CHN
TUR
8
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group A  
GER6   0  
CHN5   1  
DEN4   2  
GUY3   3  
KOS1   5  
UKR1   5  
WAL1   5  
Group B  
TUR6   0  
FRA5   1  
IRL4   2  
BEL2   4  
ROU2   4  
BRA2   4  
KSA0   6  
Group C  
ITA6   0  
LAT3   3  
TPE3   3  
HKG3   3  
POL3   3  
KAZ2   4  
SLO1   5  
Group D  
KOR5   1  
AUT5   1  
BLR5   1  
NED3   3  
SVK2   4  
LTU1   5  
NGR0   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info